204 Tundra DR, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H 4S8
See all 28 photos
204 Tundra DR, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H 4S8
204 Tundra DR, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H 4S8
204 Tundra DR, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H 4S8
204 Tundra DR, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H 4S8

$215,000

Est. payment /mo

$239,900

10.4%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

204 Tundra DR Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H 4S8

3 Beds

2 Baths

944 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/23/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $215,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 944 sqft

Price per Sqft $227

Subdivision Thickwood

MLS® Listing ID A2305686

Sold Date 05/23/26

Style Bi-Level

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1980

Annual Tax Amount $1,723

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,267 Sqft

Acres 0.1

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Fort McMurray

Property Description

Ideally located across from parks and schools and just minutes from shopping, walking trails, and everyday amenities, this well-rounded home checks all the boxes for family living.
The main level offers a comfortable living room area and a charming country-style kitchen, creating a welcoming space for daily life and gatherings. With four bedrooms total, there's flexibility for growing families, home offices, or guest rooms.
The fully developed basement expands the living space with a large recreation room and a full bathroom, perfect for movie nights, a play area, or entertaining.
Outside, enjoy a large, fully fenced backyard — ideal for kids and pets — with the added convenience of back alley access. Whether you're relaxing outdoors or looking for room to play, this yard delivers.
A great opportunity in a family-oriented neighborhood close to everything you need. This property is ideal for first time home buyers or investors looking to expand their portfolios. Call for your personal tour

Location

Province AB

County Wood Buffalo

Area Fm Nw

Zoning R1S