5009 & 5011 Shull ST, Blackfalds, AB T0M 0J0
See all 45 photos
5009 & 5011 Shull ST, Blackfalds, AB T0M 0J0
5009 & 5011 Shull ST, Blackfalds, AB T0M 0J0
5009 & 5011 Shull ST, Blackfalds, AB T0M 0J0
5009 & 5011 Shull ST, Blackfalds, AB T0M 0J0

$365,000

Est. payment /mo

$359,900

1.4%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

5009 & 5011 Shull ST Blackfalds, AB T0M 0J0

6 Beds

4 Baths

1,887 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/22/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $365,000

Property Type Multi-Family

Sub Type Full Duplex

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,887 sqft

Price per Sqft $193

Subdivision Blackfalds - Other

MLS® Listing ID A2311016

Sold Date 05/22/26

Style Attached-Side by Side,Bi-Level

Bedrooms 6

Full Baths 4

Year Built 1977

Annual Tax Amount $3,515

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 8,927 Sqft

Acres 0.2

Property Sub-Type Full Duplex

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

FULL SIDE-BY-SIDE DUPLEX ~ EACH UNIT IS FULLY DEVELOPED WITH 3 BEDROOMS & 2 BATHROOMS ~ WALKOUT BASEMENT ~ Stucco exterior and mature landscaping welcome you ~ Both units have a spacious entry that leads to the living room that features a large south facing window that allows for natural light to fill the space ~ The kitchens offer a functional layout with plenty of light stained, ceiling height oak cabinets, with ample counter space ~ The dining rooms have sliding patio doors that lead to a covered south facing balcony that overlooks the backyard ~ Generous size primary bedroom with dual closets is located on the main level and next to the 4 piece main bathroom ~ The fully finished basements has large above grade windows and offers a large L-shaped family room with walkout access to a lower covered patio and the backyard ~ 2 additional bedrooms are located next to a 4 piece bathroom ~ In-unit laundry with space for storage ~ The sunny south facing backyard is fully fenced ~ Attached carport on each side with a large front drive offers ample parking ~ Located just steps to schools, parks and playgrounds with tons of shopping close by and easy access to the highway ~

Location