358 N 100 W, Raymond, AB T0K 2S0
See all 30 photos
358 N 100 W, Raymond, AB T0K 2S0
358 N 100 W, Raymond, AB T0K 2S0
358 N 100 W, Raymond, AB T0K 2S0
358 N 100 W, Raymond, AB T0K 2S0

$240,000

Est. payment /mo

$237,000

1.3%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

358 N 100 W Raymond, AB T0K 2S0

4 Beds

1 Bath

1,534 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/22/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $240,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,534 sqft

Price per Sqft $156

MLS® Listing ID A2306285

Sold Date 05/22/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1900

Annual Tax Amount $2,404

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 0.480 Acres

Acres 0.48

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Lethbridge and District

Property Description

Good size home with carport on almost half acre lot! This owner has spent approximately $40,000 on new electrical panel & hot water tank (2024), added crawl space structural I-beam support, and professional insulation and encapsulation of the crawl space, and also various cosmetic improvements, including some paint and carpet. The large metal shop/shed in the backyard is great for storing a ride-on lawnmower. Immense potential with this big lot for parking, gardening, or recreation.

Location

Province AB

County Warner No. 5, County Of

Zoning R-1

Direction E

Rooms

Basement Crawl Space

Interior

Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier

Heating Forced Air

Cooling None

Flooring Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum

Appliance Dryer, Electric Stove, Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer

Laundry Main Level

Exterior

Parking Features Attached Carport, Off Street

Fence None

Community Features Schools Nearby, Shopping Nearby

Roof Type Asphalt Shingle

Porch Balcony(s)

Lot Frontage 66.0

Exposure E

Total Parking Spaces 2

Building

Lot Description Back Lane, Back Yard, Front Yard

Foundation Slab

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Level or Stories Two

Structure Type Vinyl Siding

Others

Restrictions None Known

Tax ID 56571771