5553 45 AVE, Red Deer, AB t4n1l2
See all 12 photos
5553 45 AVE, Red Deer, AB t4n1l2
5553 45 AVE, Red Deer, AB t4n1l2
5553 45 AVE, Red Deer, AB t4n1l2
5553 45 AVE, Red Deer, AB t4n1l2

$800,000

Est. payment /mo

$919,000

12.9%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

5553 45 AVE Red Deer, AB t4n1l2

0.26 Acres Lot

SOLD DATE : 05/20/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $800,000

Property Type Multi-Family

Sub Type Multi Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Subdivision Waskasoo

MLS® Listing ID A2296157

Sold Date 05/20/26

Year Built 1960

Annual Tax Amount $6,587

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 0.257 Acres

Acres 0.26

Property Sub-Type Multi Family

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Great opportunity for the savvy investor! This well-maintained building features six 2-bedroom suites. Live in one suite while generating income from the others, or rent out all six units for strong cash flow.

The roof was redone in 2010 with durable 2-ply torch-on roofing. Ideally located in an easily accessible neighborhood close to schools and just minutes from downtown, making for a convenient commute.

Numerous building and unit upgrades have been completed over the years, including a hot water tank (2023) and boiler (2025). A solid investment opportunity you won't want to miss!

Location

Province AB

County Red Deer

Zoning R-M

Others

Restrictions None Known

Tax ID 102722342

Ownership Private

Read Less

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Listed by CIR Realty

Nearby Locations

Dori Westin