9 Rutherford PL, Red Deer, AB T4P 3L1
See all 37 photos
9 Rutherford PL, Red Deer, AB T4P 3L1
9 Rutherford PL, Red Deer, AB T4P 3L1
9 Rutherford PL, Red Deer, AB T4P 3L1
9 Rutherford PL, Red Deer, AB T4P 3L1

$362,500

Est. payment /mo

$368,500

1.6%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

9 Rutherford PL Red Deer, AB T4P 3L1

2 Beds

3 Baths

1,138 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/20/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $362,500

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,138 sqft

Price per Sqft $318

Subdivision Rosedale Estates

MLS® Listing ID A2305879

Sold Date 05/20/26

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1986

Annual Tax Amount $2,689

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,992 Sqft

Acres 0.09

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Move-in Ready!! This 1,138 sqft Bungalow Townhouse with Attached Garage features a Bright Open Floor Plan / Main Floor Laundry / 2 Good-Sized Bedrooms / Primary Bedroom with Ensuite / Main Bath with Cheater Door to Second Bedroom. The Fully Developed Basement offers a Spacious Open Layout with Extra Developed room that can be used for various options/ large basement bathroom / ample storage with shelving in the furnace room area. Enjoy the covered south-facing yard with Ground-Level Covered Deck / Privacy Wall / perfect space to add patio lights and Relax Morning, Afternoon, or Evening. Convenient location provides Quick and Easy Access in and out / close to All Amenities Including Schools, Shopping, and Entertainment. Additional highlights include newer washer and dryer / central vacuum. JUST MOVE IN, Unpack, and Enjoy!!!!

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Number 1

Fireplaces Type Gas, Living Room

Appliance Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Stove(s), Washer, Window Coverings

Laundry Main Level

Exterior